Lineups for the 55th Annual FVP Knoxville Nationals

A Main (50 laps)

1. 15, Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
2. 29, Kerry Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, Aust.
3. 7, David Gravel, Watertown, CT
4. 71m, Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN
5. 49, Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
6. 2, Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO
7. 51, Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN
8. 24, Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA
9. 41, Jason Johnson, Eunice, LA
10. 93H, Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, OH
11. 1B, Dale Blaney, Hartford, OH
12. 16, Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK
13. 1z, Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, PA
14. 21, Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
15. 9, Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK
16. 17w, Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
17. 29w, Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, PA
18. 19M, Brent Marks, Myerstown, PA
19. 3A, Billy Alley, Bennet, NE
20. B Main Transfer 1
21. B Main Transfer 2
22. B Main Transfer 3
23. B Main Transfer 4
24. 12, Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA
25. 24R, Trevor Canales, Roseville, CA (subbing for Rico Abreu)

B Main (22 laps, top four to A)

1. 12x, Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, IA
2. 89, Cody Darrah, Red Lion, PA
3. 1, Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
4. 1D, Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, SD
5. 7TAZ, Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
6. 40, Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD
7. 19s, Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, OK
8. 3G, James McFadden, Brisbane, QLD, Aust.
9. 27, Greg Hodnett, Spring Grove, PA
10. W20, Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH
11. 13, Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND
12. 10H, Chad Kemenah, Alvada, OH
13. 18, Ian Madsen, St. Mary's, NSW, Aust.
14. 35AU, Jamie Veal, Warrnambool, VIC, Aust.
15. 2KS, Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN
16. 01, Christopher Bell, Norman, OK
17. 45, Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA
18. 82, Dusty Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD
19. 7D, Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA
20. 55W, Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, PA

C Main (15 laps, top four to B)

1. 11K, Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN
2. 56, Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN
3. 83, Aaron Reutzel, Clute, TX
4. 67H, Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
5. 17B, Bill Balog, Brookfield, WI
6. 11, Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN
7. 1a, Jacob Allen, Hanover, PA
8. 9P, Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, IN
9. 13x, Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, OH
10. 70, Dean Jacobs, Wooster, OH
11. 44w, Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA
12. 7s, Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN
13. 3, Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA
14. 1s, Logan Schuchart, Hanover, PA
15. 88N, DJ Netto, Hanford, CA
16. 1x, Don Droud Jr., Lincoln, NE
17. 96, Bronson Maeschen, Pleasantville, IA
18. 55, Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Aust.
19. 17A, Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA
20. 95, Matt Covington, Glenpool, OK

D Main (12 laps, top four to C)

1. 99, Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK
2. 17, Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX
3. 4R, Jon Agan, Knoxville, IA
4. 0, Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA
5. 71x, Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN
6. 22, Tony Shilling, Knoxville, IA
7. 44, Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA
8. 28, Brian Paulus, Sedalia, MO
9. 47, Jeff Swindell, Bartlett, TN
10. 11N, Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro, IN
11. 21AU, Jordyn Brazier, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
12. 31B, Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA
13. 71A, RJ Johnson, Tampa, FL
14. 81x, Lee Jacobs, Dalton, OH
15. 7x, Kaley Gharst, Decatur,, IL
16. 9K, Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL
17. 2L, Logan Forler, Boise, ID
18. 5v, Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA
19. 4, Dakota Hendrickson, Omaha, NE
20. 2LX, Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo, PA

E Main (10 laps, top four to D)

1. 23, Jimmy Light, West Springfield, PA
2. 20N, Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO
3. 29c, Willie Croft, Roseville, CA
4. 19, Bob Weuve, Newton, IA
5. 25, Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD
6. 23M, Lance Moss, Cherryville, NC
7. 17J, Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL
8. 69, Mike Moore, Des Moines, IA
9. 15m, Bobby Mincer, Burlington, IA
10. 81, Austin Johnson, Pleasant Hill, IA
11. 75, Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW, Aust.
12. 4s, Danny Smith, Chillicothe, OH
13. 35, Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
14. 93, Glenndon Forsythe, York, PA
15. 1P, Curtis Evans, Norborne, MO
16. 17M, Todd Mickelson, Minot, ND
17. 55XM, Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, IN
18. 96AU, Bruce White, Merrylands, NSW, Aust.
19. 84, Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, Aust.
20. 31c, Justyn Cox, Clarksburg, CA
21. 20, AJ Moeller, Rockwell, City, IA
22. 19P, Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH
23. 7R, Roger Crockett, Medford, OR
24. 56B, Ryan Bernal, Hollister, CA
25. 49J, Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, IA

 

A total of 10 Aussies racing tonight with 8 trying to make the A through the alphabet.